Browsing the inventory of R & A Petrilla, BooksellersFolk Songs |
|
Browse books in Folk Songs | Return to R & A Petrilla, Booksellers
|
| |||||
| 1) |
SONGS OF YESTERDAY: A Song Anthology of American Life [songbook]
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran, 1941. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. 392pp; frontispiece, illus in text. Contains words and music to an interesting selection of 19th-century songs. The songs are grouped by topics, including: Fine Gentlemen and Ladies; Rustic Rube and City Slicker; Will You Buy My Wares, Kind Sir?; Songs of the Ballot Box; The Land of Pork and Beans--Yankee Songs; Back-of-Beyond-- The West; Traveling Troupes of Family Singers; Liberty Forever!; Ho, the Car Emancipation!; etc. 11" x 8". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 2) |
AN ANTHOLOGY OF FOLK MUSIC: and Supplement of Classical Canons, for the exclusive use of the Duquesne University School of Music
Pittsburgh not published nd.. Binding and contents in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" pp: (xv), 92 Printed by photocopier for the internal use of the Duquesne School of Music, this book contains words & music to many songs. Original edn. Binding is spiral-bound. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 3) |
NEW ENGLISH BROADSIDES: Songs of Our Time from the English Folk Scene [songbook]
NY Oak Publications 1967., 1967. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Paper covers and contents in fine condition. 11" x 8.5" 96pp w/index Contains lyrics, music and chord symbols to 80 revolutionary and protest songs of the 1960s. Titles include: Battle Hymn of the New Socialist Party; The Chastity Belt; Courting Blues; Four Pounds A Day; The H-bomb's Thunder; Motorbike Kid; The Rat Race; Liverpool Lou; and 72 more. Illustrated by vignettes throughout text. First Printing edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 4) |
MUZICKI FOLKLOR HRVATSKOG PRIMORJA I ISTRE
Rijeka: Novi List, 1956. First Edition. Original wraps. Very Good. 111pp; 7pp illus from photographs, map. This is a detailed study of the vocal and instrumental folk music of Istria, the Croatian coast, and the islands of Kvaner Bay. Text in Serbo-croatian, with a two-page summary in English. 7.75" x 5.25". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 5) |
LIVERPOOL LULLABIES: The Stan Kelly Song Book
London: Heathside Music, 1964. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 24pp; text illus from photos and old drawings. A one-page biography of Stan Kelly precedes the words and music to 21 songs, more than half written by him, including: I Wish I Was Back in Liverpool; Last Night We Had A Do; O'Reilly's Coconut-coloured Daughter; Space Shanty; etc. 8.5" x 5.5". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 6) |
RINGS SONGS AND GAMES: By Graduates of the Lucy Wheelock Training School [songbook]
Springfield, MA Milton Bradley 1928., 1928. Hardcover. Gift inscription on endpaper, else in very good condition. 8" x 10" 45pp Contains lyrics and music from original plays given annually by the Senior Class of the Lucy Wheelock Training School. Lucy Wheelock (1857-1946) was a leader of the national kindergarten movement. In 1896 she founded a school in Boston to train kindergarten teachers, which became Wheelock College in 1941. The songs and games in this book are "simple and true to child life and.typical of the more universal interests of childhood.". copyright 1907st edition. Binding is cloth/boards. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 7) |
MORE CAROLE KING, COMPOSER [songbook]
Miami Screen Gems 1972., 1972. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" 96pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, piano accompaniment, guitar chords and frames for 33 songs by Carole King. Titles include: Chains; Crying In The Rain; Go Away, Little Girl; Hung On You; Just Once In My Life; One Fine Day; Pleasant Valley Sunday; and 26 more. Illustrated by frontispiece photo of King. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 8) |
CAROLE KING TAPESTRY [songbook]
NY Charles Hansen Music (1971)., 1971. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Edges trifle rubbed, else in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" 79pp A major writer of songs for others in the 1960s, King came into her own in the 1970s with her top-selling album, "Tapestry." This volume contains lyrics, melody lines, piano accompaniment, guitar chords and frames to 11 songs from her album. Titles include: I Feel the Earth Move; Way Over Yonder; You've Got A Friend; Will You Love Me Tomorrow?; A Natural Woman; and six more. Illustrated by 3 full-page photos of King. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 9) |
CAROLE KING: WRAP AROUND JOY [songbook]
Miami Screen Gems 1974., 1974. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" (100)pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, bass lines, and guitar chords for 12 songs by David Palmer and Carole King. Titles include: Jazzman; Nightingale; Sweet Adonis; Wrap Around Joy; You're Something New; and seven more. Illustrated by frontispiece photo of King. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 10) |
CAROLE KING UP TO DATE, ARTIST/COMPOSER: Music-Tapestry-Writer/ Made Easy [songbook]
Miami Screen Gems 1972., 1972. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" 96pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, bass lines, and guitar chords for 36 songs by Carole King. Titles include: Back To California; Carry Your Load; I Feel The Earth Move; A Natural Woman; Raspberry Jam; Smackwater Jack; Spaceship Races; and 29 more. Illustrated by frontispiece photo of King. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 11) |
FOX'S SOUNDS OF TODAY: CAROLE KING. Easy Guitar Arrangements [songbook]
Miami Screen Gems 1972., 1972. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Covers show signs of handling, else in good condition. 11" x 8.5" 39pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, guitar chords and frames for 15 songs by Carole King. Titles include: Beautiful; Hey, Girl; No Sad Song; Up On The Roof; You've Got A Friend; and 10 more. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 12) |
CHARLIE KING'S LITTLE READ SONGBOOK TO INFLAME THE FANS OF DISCONTENT: Parodies of Our Time [songbook]
Hamden, CT Droppin' the Bucket 1999., 1999. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in fine condition. 8.5" x 5.5" 78pp Contains words-only to 56 songs, reworked from the originals and made into contemporary protest songs by Charlie King. The songs are presented in sections: Blowing Up Absurd - Nuclear Weapons, We are the World - Ecological Rants; &c. Here are a few of the song titles: No Place Like Jail for the Holidays; Charlie and the MWRA; Union Nurse; I Enjoy Being A Gull; The Ballad of Ollie North; George's Trip; and 50 more. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 13) |
CHARLIE KING'S LITTLE READ SONGBOOK TO INFLAME THE FANS OF DISCONTENT: Parodies of Our Time [songbook] [signed]
Hamden, CT Droppin' the Bucket 1999., 1999. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 8.5" x 5.5" 78pp Contains words-only to 56 songs, reworked from the originals and made into contemporary protest songs by Charlie King. The songs are presented in sections: Blowing Up Absurd - Nuclear Weapons, We are the World - Ecological Rants; &c. Here are a few of the song titles: No Place Like Jail for the Holidays; Charlie and the MWRA; Union Nurse; I Enjoy Being A Gull; The Ballad of Ollie North; George's Trip; and 50 more. Inscribed and signed on the title-page: "Rick! Hope some of these strike your funny bone & help move this world along. Carry it on, Charlie King." At the foot of the page is a second inscription, wishing Happy Birthday from Mom and Dad. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 14) |
THE KINGSTON TRIO GOIN' PLACES: Vocal Album No. 6 [songbook]
[Miami Beach] Hansen (1962)., 1962. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" 64pp Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames for 12 songs performed by the Kingston Trio. Titles include: You're Gonna Miss Me (Frankie and Johnny), new adaptation and new lyrics by Mike Seeger and others; Pastures of Plenty by Woody Guthrie; Coast of California, new words by Dave Guard and Jane Bowers; Razors in the Air by Eric Schwandt; and eight more. Illustrated by covers illustrated in color. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 15) |
MAKE WAY: THE KINGSTON TRIO, Vocal Album No. 5 [songbook]
[Miami Beach] Hansen (1961)., 1961. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" 32pp Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames for 10 songs performed by the Kingston Trio. Titles include: Uta Wena by Nick Reynolds & Adam Yagodke; The River Is Wide by Nick Reynolds; En El Agua by Bob Shane; Goober Peas by Dave Guard; and six more. Illustrated by covers illustrated in color. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 16) |
THE KINGSTON TRIO: VOCAL ALBUM NO. 1 [songbook]
USA: Beechwood Music, 1961. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. Contains words and music to 12 folk songs adapted or arranged by Dave Guard, including: Three Jolly Coachmen; Bay of Mexico; Tom Dooley; Saro Jane; Santy Anno; Little Maggie; and six more. 10.75" x 8..5". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 17) |
STUDIES IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY, Volume II
NY: Oak Publications, 1965. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 120pp; text illus from photographs. Volume II, complete in itself, includes: Tewa Choreographic Music by Gertrude P. Kurath; The Role of Music in the Culture of the Venda of the Northern Transvaal by John Blacking; A Comparative Approach to a Yiddish Song of Protest by Ruth Rubin; Some Observations on Stress in Balkan Music by Boris Kremenliev; etc. 10" x 7". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 18) |
FOLK SONG SOLO-ETTES FOR ALL INSTRUMENTS: With Chord Symbols and Pictures [songbook]
NY Wangir Music 1963., 1963. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 49pp Contains lyrics, music and guitar chords to 62 traditional folk songs, arranged by Kremer and Stoner. Titles include: Abdullah Bulbul Amir; Aunt Dinah's Quilting Party; Foggy, Foggy Dew; Lonesome Road; St. James Infirmary; Waltzing Matilda; and 56 more. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 19) |
LMDC RECORD COLLECTION: School of Industrial and Labor Relations, Cornell University
Ithaca, NY Catherwood Library nd [ca. 1960s]., 1960. Some highlighting and notes, else in good condition. 11" x 8.5" 20pp Laid in are 8 photocopies of record-liner notes. The text, typewritten and photocopied, lists records by title and artist. Includes Joe Glazer, Ken Goldstein, Cisco Houston, Aunt Molly Jackson, and others. manuscript edition. Binding is report binder. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 20) |
NATIVE AMERICAN BALLADRY: A Descriptive Study and a Bibliographical Syllabus
Philadelphia: American Folklore Society, 1975. Revised Edition. Original Cloth. Fine. pp: xiv, 298pp with index. A scholarly treatment of the subject by a beloved folklorist. 9.25" x 6". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 21) |
THE BOOK OF BALLADS [songbook]
NY: Heritage Press, 1967. Second Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Fritz Kredel. Slipcase. 215pp, index; duotone woodcuts in text. This songster begins with The Nature of Folk Ballads, Ballad Subjects, Ballad Style, How Ballads Were Socialized, etc. Then follow the words to some 70 songs, grouped by topic: Old International Ballads; Old Scottish and English Ballads; Historical Ballads of Great Britain; Miscellaneous Ballads of Great Britain; American Ballads by Origin or Adoption (Historical, Murder Ballads, Ballads of Special Groups, &c.). First published by the Limited Editions Club. 10.5" x 6.25". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 22) |
THE BALLAD BOOK [songbook]
NY A.S. Barnes (1975)., 1975. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition in a price-clipped dust jacket. 8.5" x 5.75" pictorial dj pp: xiv, 842 Glossary and index. Contains lyrics to 370 English, Scottish, and American ballads with variants and historical notes. 6th printing edition. Binding is orig boards. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 23) |
THE BALLAD BOOK [songbook]
NY A.S. Barnes (1975)., 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some highlighting and marginal notes, else in good condition. 8.5" x 5.75" pp: xiv, 842 Glossary and index. Contains lyrics to 370 English, Scottish, and American ballads with variants and historical notes. First Edition. Binding is original cloth. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 24) |
THE LEADBELLY SONGBOOK: The Ballads, Blues and Folksongs of Huddie Ledbetter [songbook--association copy]
NY Oak Publications (1962)., 1962. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Minor marks on back cover, else in very good condition. 9.25" x 6.25" 96pp w/index Illustrated by David Stone Martin, Ben Shahn, Jacob Lawrence, Gregorio Prestopino [all Roosevelt artists] and photographs. Edited by Moses Asch and Alan Lomax. Illustrations are from the collection of Moses Asch, founder of Folkways Records. The essays on Leadbelly are by Woody Guthrie, Pete Seeger, and others. Contains lyrics, melody lines, and guitar chords to more than 70 songs, most written by Leadbelly and the rest arranged by him. This is Joe Hickerson's copy with his small signature at the top of the title-page. Illustrated by illustrated throughout text. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 25) |
LEADBELLY: 43 Huddie Ledbetter Songs, Including all the songs from the Paramount Picture [songbook]
NY TRO Folkways Music (1976)., 1976. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 11.75" x 9" 128pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, bass lines, chord symbols and frames to 43 songs written and played by Leadbelly. Titles include: Black Girl; Blind Lemon; C.C. Rider; Death Letter Blues; Good Mornin' Blues; Leavin' Blues; Roberta; Take This Hammer; Yellow Gal; and 34 more. Illustrated by many illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 26) |
THE CONQUEROR [songbook]
Chicago/NY Chicago Music/Wm. A. Pond (1880)., 1880. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Paper over boards quite chipped, else tight and internally clean. 6.75" x 9.5" pp: (2), 160 Prefaced by keyboard and vocal exercises, this songbook has words and music to 108 popular, patriotic and religious songs. Includes: A Home on the Deep; Chenoa; Don't Leave the Farm, My Boy; Freedom's Banner; Meddlesome Tongues; Merry May; Ohio; Sleighing Glee; Temperance Anthem; Working People; etc. The front and rear endpapers contain full-page ads with maps for the Rock Island Railway from Chicago to Colorado, New Mexico and Arizona. First Edition. Binding is cloth/boards. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 27) |
FLASHES OF MERRIMENT: A Century of Humorous Songs in America, 1805-1905 [songbook]
Norman University of Oklahoma (1971)., 1971. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Near fine condition in a dust jacket with one small chip. 10.25" x 7.25" pictorial dj pp: xiv, 370 Index. Contains lyrics and music to some 100 humorous songs with accompanying text re their histories and musical eras. Illustrated by 97 illus from sheet music. First Edition. Binding is original cloth. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 28) |
EASY GUITAR: Nineteen songs, including his hits..specially arranged for easy guitar playing [songbook
NY Wise (1977)., 1977. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 43pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, chord symbols and frames to 19 songs as performed by Lightfoot. Titles include: Carefree Highway; Cotton Jenny; Mother of A Miner's Child; Redwood Hill; The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald; and 14 more. Illustrated by full-cover illustration. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 29) |
THE WAY I FEEL: Play Along with the Record for Lead Guitar, Rhythm Guitar, Bass ... Right Hand Guitar Strums [songbook]
s.l. Warner Bros. nd (1967)., 1967. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial stiff-paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 40pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, chords and diagrams for 12 Gordon Lightfoot songs. Includes: A Minor Ballad; Crossroads; Rosanna; Softly; Walls; &c.; and a facsimile of the manuscript of "Canadian Railroad Trilogy.". Illustrated by 4 portraits from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 30) |
FOLK SONG SING ALONG: Words and Music to the Great Folk Songs of America and Other Countries [songbook]
NY: Amsco Music, 1962. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Lower corner of cover clipped. 96pp. Contains lyrics, melody lines, guitar chords and charts for 68 folksongs. Originally issued with eight sing-along lyric sheets, not present here. 12" x 9". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 373 listings found. |


![SONGS OF YESTERDAY: A Song Anthology of American Life [songbook] SONGS OF YESTERDAY: A Song Anthology of American Life [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/164m/12535164-0-m.jpg)

![NEW ENGLISH BROADSIDES: Songs of Our Time from the English Folk Scene [songbook] NEW ENGLISH BROADSIDES: Songs of Our Time from the English Folk Scene [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/402m/88981402-0-m.jpg)


![RINGS SONGS AND GAMES: By Graduates of the Lucy Wheelock Training School [songbook] RINGS SONGS AND GAMES: By Graduates of the Lucy Wheelock Training School [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/799m/18426799-0-m.jpg)
![MORE CAROLE KING, COMPOSER [songbook] MORE CAROLE KING, COMPOSER [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/529m/116924529-0-m.jpg)
![CAROLE KING TAPESTRY [songbook] CAROLE KING TAPESTRY [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/175m/116523175-0-m.jpg)
![CAROLE KING: WRAP AROUND JOY [songbook] CAROLE KING: WRAP AROUND JOY [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/513m/116924513-0-m.jpg)
![CAROLE KING UP TO DATE, ARTIST/COMPOSER: Music-Tapestry-Writer/ Made Easy [songbook] CAROLE KING UP TO DATE, ARTIST/COMPOSER: Music-Tapestry-Writer/ Made Easy [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/515m/116924515-0-m.jpg)
![FOX'S SOUNDS OF TODAY: CAROLE KING. Easy Guitar Arrangements [songbook] FOX'S SOUNDS OF TODAY: CAROLE KING. Easy Guitar Arrangements [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/525m/116924525-0-m.jpg)
![CHARLIE KING'S LITTLE READ SONGBOOK TO INFLAME THE FANS OF DISCONTENT: Parodies of Our Time [songbook] CHARLIE KING'S LITTLE READ SONGBOOK TO INFLAME THE FANS OF DISCONTENT: Parodies of Our Time [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/515m/92007515-0-m.jpg)
![CHARLIE KING'S LITTLE READ SONGBOOK TO INFLAME THE FANS OF DISCONTENT: Parodies of Our Time [songbook] [signed] CHARLIE KING'S LITTLE READ SONGBOOK TO INFLAME THE FANS OF DISCONTENT: Parodies of Our Time [songbook] [signed]](http://i.biblio.com/b/376m/109246376-0-m.jpg)
![THE KINGSTON TRIO GOIN' PLACES: Vocal Album No. 6 [songbook] THE KINGSTON TRIO GOIN' PLACES: Vocal Album No. 6 [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/411m/88981411-0-m.jpg)
![MAKE WAY: THE KINGSTON TRIO, Vocal Album No. 5 [songbook] MAKE WAY: THE KINGSTON TRIO, Vocal Album No. 5 [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/510m/92007510-0-m.jpg)
![THE KINGSTON TRIO: VOCAL ALBUM NO. 1 [songbook] THE KINGSTON TRIO: VOCAL ALBUM NO. 1 [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/667m/131028667-0-m.jpg)

![FOLK SONG SOLO-ETTES FOR ALL INSTRUMENTS: With Chord Symbols and Pictures [songbook] FOLK SONG SOLO-ETTES FOR ALL INSTRUMENTS: With Chord Symbols and Pictures [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/218m/91107218-0-m.jpg)
![THE BALLAD BOOK [songbook] THE BALLAD BOOK [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/748m/19976748-0-m.jpg)
![THE LEADBELLY SONGBOOK: The Ballads, Blues and Folksongs of Huddie Ledbetter [songbook--association copy] THE LEADBELLY SONGBOOK: The Ballads, Blues and Folksongs of Huddie Ledbetter [songbook--association copy]](http://i.biblio.com/b/450m/71191450-0-m.jpg)
![LEADBELLY: 43 Huddie Ledbetter Songs, Including all the songs from the Paramount Picture [songbook] LEADBELLY: 43 Huddie Ledbetter Songs, Including all the songs from the Paramount Picture [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/377m/82196377-0-m.jpg)
![FLASHES OF MERRIMENT: A Century of Humorous Songs in America, 1805-1905 [songbook] FLASHES OF MERRIMENT: A Century of Humorous Songs in America, 1805-1905 [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/692m/24322692-0-m.jpg)

![THE WAY I FEEL: Play Along with the Record for Lead Guitar, Rhythm Guitar, Bass ... Right Hand Guitar Strums [songbook] THE WAY I FEEL: Play Along with the Record for Lead Guitar, Rhythm Guitar, Bass ... Right Hand Guitar Strums [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/910m/17496910-0-m.jpg)
![FOLK SONG SING ALONG: Words and Music to the Great Folk Songs of America and Other Countries [songbook] FOLK SONG SING ALONG: Words and Music to the Great Folk Songs of America and Other Countries [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/725m/12534725-0-m.jpg)

