Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of R & A Petrilla, Booksellers

Folk Songs

Browse books in Folk Songs | Return to R & A Petrilla, Booksellers
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 367 listings found.
1) THE FOLK SONGS OF NORTH AMERICA IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE. Melodies & guitar chords transcribed by Peggy Seeger [songbook]
Lomax, Alan, compiler

Garden City Doubleday (1960)., 1960. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Binding and contents in very good condition. 10.5" x 7" pp: xxx, 623 Has appendices (bibliography, guitar and banjo chord guides, discography) and indices. Lomax provides an introduction to American folk music and its sources, then sets down the lyrics, music, and guitar chords to 317 American songs, accompanied by historical notes. The songs are grouped by type (shouters and shakers, white spirituals, murder ballads, cowboys, spirituals, work songs, blues, etc.) within four major divisions: The North; The Southern Mountains and Backwoods; The West; The Negro South. Illustrated by illus by Michael Leonard. First Edition. Binding is original cloth. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
2) HARD HITTING SONGS FOR HARD-HIT PEOPLE. Notes on the Songs by Woody Guthrie. Music transcribed by Pete Seeger [songbook]
Lomax, Alan, compiler

HARD HITTING SONGS FOR HARD-HIT PEOPLE. Notes on the Songs by Woody Guthrie. Music transcribed by Pete Seeger [songbook]
NY Oak Publications (1967)., 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Near fine condition in a dust jacket with slight edge wear. 10.25" x 7.25" pictorial dj 368pp w/index Illustrated throughout from classic photographs of the period, taken by Ben Shahn, Dorothea Lange, Walker Evans, and others. Contains lyrics, music, and guitar chords to more than 150 American folk songs of the Depression era and the Labor Movement of the 1930s. Includes a foreword by John Steinbeck. Woody Guthrie provides an autobiographical introduction as well as historical background and opinions on each song. The music was transcribed and arranged by Pete Seeger. This important book has become very scarce. Illustrated by illus from period photos. First Edition. Binding is original cloth. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $650.00
Add to cart 
3) AMERICAN BALLADS & FOLK SONGS. With a foreword by George Lyman Kittredge [songbook]
Lomax, John A. & Alan, compilers

AMERICAN BALLADS & FOLK SONGS. With a foreword by George Lyman Kittredge [songbook]
NY Macmillan 1962., 1962. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Book and dust jacket near fine condition. 9.5" x 6" pp: xxxix, 625 Has bibliography and index. Contains music and lyrics. [Citation: Blockson Collection #4669]. The Lomaxes visted African-American convict camps in Texas, Louisiana, Mississippi and Tennessee as well as cotton plantations and lumber camps in southern and eastern Texas, "in search of Negroes whose lives had brought them least under the influence of the white man's idiom and manner of singing." The songs are arranged in sections: Working on the Railroad; The Levee Camp; Songs from Southern Chain Gangs; Negro Badmen; White Desperadoes; Songs from the Mountains; Cocaine and Whisky; The Blues; Creole Negroes; Reels; Minstrel Types; Breakdowns and Play Parties; Songs of Childhood; Miscellany; Vaqueros of the Southwest; Cowboy Songs; Songs of the Overlanders; The Miners; The Shanty-boy; The Erie Canal; The Great Lakes; Sailors and Sea Fights; Wars and Soldiers; White Spirituals; Negro Spirituals. 17th printing edition. Binding is original cloth. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
4) GET-TOGETHER SONGS: All the Songs You Love to Sing [songbook]
Lorenz, Ellen Jane and Harry C. Eldridge

NY Lorenz Publishing 1935., 1935. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Paper covers and contents in very good condition. 9" x 6" 130pp w/index Contains words and music to 246 songs: folk songs, stunt songs, parodies, plantation songs, spirituals, rounds, etc. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) PEOPLE'S SONGLETTER: The Journal of the Newsong Network, Volume 1, Number 4, October 1983 [songbook]
Lusk, Bob, editor

PEOPLE'S SONGLETTER: The Journal of the Newsong Network, Volume 1, Number 4, October 1983 [songbook]
Kingston, NY Newsong Network 1983., 1983. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Illustrated covers and contents in fine condition. 11" x 8.5" 22pp Contains lyrics, guitar chords, and some melody lines to 14 songs of freedom and struggle, including: "Jesus Christ Was A Republican" by Gary Green; "Women Walk More Determined" by Kristin Lems; "Do Re Mi" by Woodie Guthrie, new words by Charlie King; "The Sub [Trident] and I" by Stuart Stotts; "Come On Union" by Larry Penn; etc. Illustrated by text illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) PEOPLE'S SONGLETTER: The Journal of the Newsong Network, Volume 1, Number 3, July 1983 [songbook]
Lusk, Bob, editor

PEOPLE'S SONGLETTER: The Journal of the Newsong Network, Volume 1, Number 3, July 1983 [songbook]
Kingston, NY Newsong Network 1983., 1983. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Illustrated covers and contents in fine condition. 11" x 8.5" 22pp Contains lyrics, guitar chords, and some melody lines to 19 songs of freedom and struggle, including: "Native American" by Jon Stein; "I Cried" by Ruth Pelham; "I Was Nixon's Plumber" by Sherwood Ross; "How Many Steaks Can A Rich Man Eat?" by Steve Sedberry; etc. Illustrated by text illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) PERSONAL CHOICE BY EWAN MacCOLL OF SCOTTISH FOLKSONGS AND BALLADS [songbook]
MacColl, Ewan

PERSONAL CHOICE BY EWAN MacCOLL OF SCOTTISH FOLKSONGS AND BALLADS [songbook]
NY Hargail Music Press nd [ca. 1950s]., 1950. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Ends of spine reinforced, else near very good condition. 6.75" x 4.75" 71pp Contains a preface and a brief biography of MacColl as well as lyrics, melody lines and guitar chords to 50 traditional songs. Illustrated by candid photo on cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
8) THE EWAN MacCOLL - PEGGY SEEGER SONGBOOK. Foreword by Irwin Silber
MacColl, Ewan amd Peggy Seeger

THE EWAN MacCOLL - PEGGY SEEGER SONGBOOK. Foreword by Irwin Silber
NY Oak Publications (1963)., 1963. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 10" x 7" 95pp Contains Silber's two-page preface re MacColl and Seeger as well as lyrics, music and guitar chords to 51 songs by the two. Illustrated by photos and drawings in text. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
9) SONG OF ROBIN HOOD. Music arranged by Grace Castagnetta. Designed and Illustrated by Virginia Lee Burton [songbook]
Malcolmson, Anne, editor

SONG OF ROBIN HOOD. Music arranged by Grace Castagnetta. Designed and Illustrated by Virginia Lee Burton [songbook]
NY Houghton Mifflin 1947., 1947. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Silver-decorative binding and contents in fine condition. 11.25" x 9" pp: (iv), 123 Burton details her illustration technique and text approach along with lyrics & music to 18 traditional Robin Hood ballads. Illustrated by pen-and-ink illus throughout. First Edition. Binding is original cloth. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
10) BALLAD OF IRA HAYES AND OTHER NEW FOLK SONGS [songbook]
Marks, Edward B., publisher

BALLAD OF IRA HAYES AND OTHER NEW FOLK SONGS [songbook]
NY Edward B. Marks Music (1964)., 1964. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 10.5" x 6.75" 32pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, guitar chords and frames for 19 songs written during the folk revival era. The singer/songwriters are: Peter LaFarge; Paul Kane; Oscar Brown, Jr; Harry Belafonte; Jacques Brel; Leon Carr; Sherman Edwards; and Joe Saye. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
11) HAMMERED DULCIMER'S COMPANION
Mason, Phillip

HAMMERED DULCIMER'S COMPANION
Pacific, Missouri: Mel Bay, 1985. First Edition. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Illus from Photographs. 83pp; text illus from photographs. Intended for beginning as well as advanced hammered-dulcimer players. Has chapters on: tuning, chords and harmony, singing with the dulcimer, build your own dulcimer, construction and repairs, etc. Also contains words and music to 34 folk tunes for practice. 11.75" x 8.75". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) THE TURNING POINT: Folio No. 1 [songbook]
Mayall, John

THE TURNING POINT: Folio No. 1 [songbook]
London: St. George Music, 1969. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 32pp; four full-page candid photos of Mayall and his band. This rare book of songs by "The Godfather of British Blues" contains words and music to: Don't Waste My Time; The Laws Must Change; California; Room to Move; I'm Gonna Fight for You J.B.; Saw Mill Gulch Road; So Hard to Share; and, Thoughts about Roxanne. 11" x 8.5". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
13) ED McCURDY'S SONG BOOK OF WIT AND MIRTH: The Choice from His Recordings of Dalliance Songs [songbook]
McCurdy, Ed

ED McCURDY'S SONG BOOK OF WIT AND MIRTH: The Choice from His Recordings of Dalliance Songs [songbook]
NY Hargail Music Press (1963)., 1963. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9" 24pp Contains lyrics, melody lines and guitar chords to 29 traditional, double-entendre songs, adapted by Ed McCurdy. Titles include: A Young Man and His Maid; A Lady So Frolic and Gay; Uptails All; She Lay All Naked; I Once Had Virtue; and 24 more. This was Joe Hickerson's copy, with his full name printed neatly at the top of the cover. Illustrated by full-page photo-portrait. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
14) ED McCURDY'S SONG BOOK OF WIT AND MIRTH: The Choice from His Recordings of Dalliance Songs [songbook]
McCurdy, Ed

NY Hargail Music Press (1963)., 1963. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers bit faded and marked, else very good. 12.25" x 9" 24pp Contains lyrics, melody lines and guitar chords to 29 traditional, double-entendre songs, adapted by Ed McCurdy. Titles include: A Young Man and His Maid; A Lady So Frolic and Gay; Uptails All; She Lay All Naked; I Once Had Virtue; and 24 more. This was Joe Hickerson's copy, with his full name printed neatly at the top of the cover. Illustrated by full-page photo-portrait. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) ED McCURDY'S SONG BOOK OF WIT AND MIRTH: The Choice from His Recordings of Dalliance Songs [songbook]
McCurdy, Ed

NY Hargail Music Press (1963)., 1963. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9" 24pp Contains lyrics, melody lines and guitar chords to 29 traditional, double-entendre songs, adapted by Ed McCurdy. Titles include: A Young Man and His Maid; A Lady So Frolic and Gay; Uptails All; She Lay All Naked; I Once Had Virtue; and 24 more. Illustrated by full-page photo-portrait. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
16) ONCE AGAIN, AGAIN, AGAIN [songbook]
McGinn, Matt

ONCE AGAIN, AGAIN, AGAIN [songbook]
London: Heathside Music, 1970. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. Sarah Winter. 30pp; illustrations in the margins. This rare songbook contains words and music to 33 Matt McGinn songs. The cover is a trifle discolored, but we find no other copies on the market. Born in Glasgow in 1928, McGinn is the author of some 500 folk songs. He sang in a 1962 concert with Pete Seeger and Bob Dylan, then went on to become an international folk icon. He died at 49 from smoke inhalation in a fire at his house. 11" x 8". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
17) SCOTTISH SONGS OF TODAY BY MATT McGINN
McGinn, Matt

SCOTTISH SONGS OF TODAY BY MATT McGINN
London: Harmony Music, 1964. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 30pp. This rare songbook, the first compilation of McGinn's work, contains words and music to 26 of his songs, including: Big Jock; Blue Dungarees; Moanin' Never Did Nae Good; My Father Was Born A Hebrew; Shoe Machine Song; and 21 more. There is a faint glass ring on the cover. We find no other copies on the market. Born in Glasgow in 1928, McGinn is the author of some 500 folk songs. He sang in a 1962 concert with Pete Seeger and Bob Dylan, then went on to become an international folk icon. In 1964, McGinn was part of an album highlighting the Edinburgh Folk Festival. He died at 49 from smoke inhalation in a fire at his house. McGinn's full-page dedication precedes the music in this book: "Dedicated to the Greatest Guy I Know, Pete Seeger.the art of making songs for the sheer joy of it was largely, though temporarily, lost. It has been found again in the folk song revival.," etc., etc. All of the songs herein are copyright 1962-1964 by Appleseed Music. 8.5" x 5.25". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
Add to cart 
18) SMILING-JAKIE'S ALBUM OF WESTERN & OLD TIME SONGS [songbook]
McKnight, Jakie

SMILING-JAKIE'S ALBUM OF WESTERN & OLD TIME SONGS [songbook]
Texas: Lone Star Ranchers, 1930. Revised Edition. Pictorial wraps. Good. Illus from Photographs. 16pp. Inside the cover is an ad with two photographs of Tex & Sally Rose of the Lone Star Ranchers, "Singing'-Ropin'-Playin' Cowboys, A Radio Feature, Westerners that Are Different." Contains lyrics to 38 cowboy and hillbilly songs, including: Seven Years with the Wrong Women; The Little Dobie Shack; The Little Mokie; Pretty Quadroon; and 34 more. Inside the back cover is "Cowboys Vocabulary" by Tex Rose. On the back cover is a group photo of the six Lone Star Ranchers. 9" x 6". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
19) SMILING JAKIE McKNIGHT'S ALBUM OF WESTERN & OLD TIME SONGS [signed] [songbook]
McKnight, Jakie

SMILING JAKIE McKNIGHT'S ALBUM OF WESTERN & OLD TIME SONGS [signed] [songbook]
Texas: Lone Star Ranchers. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Good. Illus from Photographs. 16pp. Inside the cover is "Cowboys Vocabulary" by Tex Rose. Contains lyrics to 38 cowboy and hillbilly songs as sung and played by Smiling Jakie and the Lone Star Ranchers. On the cover in pencil: "May success and happiness be with you / Addie Hill" and "Good Wishes / Jakie." Songs include: Saving Up Coupons; Carry Me Back to the Mountain; Jakie's Lonesome Blues; and 35 more. 9" x 6". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
20) FOUR & TWENTY: SONGS FOR THE MOUNTAIN DULCIMER. With Music Transcribed by Dorothy French [songbook]
McSpadden, Lynn

Mountain View, AR: Dulcimer Shoppe, 1972. 4th printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 44pp; 18 illus from photographs. Contains songs from the Ozarks, with instructions for playing the mountain dulcimer in traditional and progressive styles. Begins with text and photos on craftsmen making the mountain dulcimer, sections on tunings, playing styles, and care of the dulcimer. Includes lyrics, music, and chords to 24 songs, such as: Boil Them Cabbage Down; Four Marys; The Frozen Girl; Greensleeves; Harrison Town; Jesse James; Wild and Reckless Hobo; etc. 10.5" x 8.25". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
21) FOUR & TWENTY: SONGS FOR THE MOUNTAIN DULCIMER. With Music Transcribed by Dorothy French [songbook]
McSpadden, Lynn

FOUR & TWENTY: SONGS FOR THE MOUNTAIN DULCIMER. With Music Transcribed by Dorothy French [songbook]
NY Amsco (1977)., 1977. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in fine condition. 11" x 8.5" pp: 44, (2) Contains songs from the Ozarks, with instructions for playing the mountain dulcimer in traditional and progressive styles. Begins with text and photos on craftsmen making the mountain dulcimer, sections on tunings, playing styles, and care of the dulcimer. Includes lyrics, music, and chords to 24 songs, such as: Boil Them Cabbage Down; Four Marys; The Frozen Girl; Greensleeves; Harrison Town; Jesse James; Wild and Reckless Hobo; etc. Illustrated by 18 illus from photographs. Second Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
22) FOLK SONGS OF AUSTRALIA: And the Men and Women Who Sang Them [songbook]
Meredith, John and Hugh Anderson

Sydney: Ure Smith, 1968. 2nd printing. Original boards. Very Good. Illus from Photographs. 300pp, index, music throughout text; 8pp illus from photographs. Prior owner's floral bookplate on endpaper. Contains words and music to 240 songs recorded in the field by Meredith & Anderson. 8.5" x 5.5". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
23) SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 5, Number 4, 1965
Meredith, John and others, editors

SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 5, Number 4, 1965
Sydney, Australia: Bush Music Club, 1965. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 20pp; text illus from drawings. Contains lyrics to 6 folksongs, most with music: Ballad of the Schooner "Eclipse"; The Outside Track; Whaling At Carnarvon; Flash Jack from Gundagai; etc. Also, news & views; record reviews; correspondence; a song index to the first five volumes of Singabout; etc. 8.25" x 5.25". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
24) SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 5, Number 1, 1963
Meredith, John and others, editors

SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 5, Number 1, 1963
Sydney, Australia: Bush Music Club, 1963. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 20pp; text illus from drawings. Contains lyrics to 4 folksongs, most with music, including: I've Been A Wild Boy; The Black Velvet Band; The Old Bark Hut; Hooker-Rex. Also, news & views; Didjeridoo by Frederick T. Macartney; Dame Mary (Gilmore) Is Dead by John Meredith; programme for the Australian Folk Music weekend; Blowout on Bamboo; The Art of Collecting Folk Songs; etc. 8.25" x 5.25". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
25) SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 4, Number 2, 1961
Meredith, John and others, editors

SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 4, Number 2, 1961
Sydney, Australia: Bush Music Club, 1961. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 20pp; text illus from drawings. Contains lyrics to 11 folksongs, some with music, including: The Lost Sailor by Simon McDonald; The Old Man Kangaroo; The Rouseabout; When Jones's Ale Was New; etc., as well as a piece on the songs of Simon McDonald, New Discs, New Books, etc. 8.25" x 5.25". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
26) SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 4, Number 4, 1962
Meredith, John and others, editors

SINGABOUT: Journal of Australian Folksong, Volume 4, Number 4, 1962
Sydney, Australia: Bush Music Club, 1962. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. 20pp; text illus from drawings. Contains lyrics to 9 folksongs, most with music, including: The Albury Ram; Our Fathers Cleared the Bush; The Great Northern Line; Ireland Over Here; The Canecutter's Lament; etc. Also, a centerspread memorial to Stan Wakefield: Battler and Songmaker; Letters to the Editor; Record Reviews; etc. 8.25" x 5.25". (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
27) ART SONG CYCLES: Book Two [songbook]
Miessner, W. Otto and Florence C. Fox

ART SONG CYCLES: Book Two [songbook]
NY Silver, Burdett (1910)., 1910. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 10.5" x 7.75" 56pp Contains words and music to 15 songs in three categories: Cycle of Birds; Cycle of Flowers; Cycle of Seeds. Illustrated by full-page and marginal illus. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
28) THE KING'S HENCHMAN: Lyric Drama in Three Acts. Music by Deems Taylor [songbook]
Millay, Edna St. Vincent

NY J. Fischer & Bro. (1927)., 1927. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 10.5" x 6.75" 31pp Contains the libretto and synopsis of this "lyric drama" which premiered at New York's Metropolitan Opera House in March, 1926. Laid in is a four-page program for the 1928 production of this work, performed by the Pennsylvania Grand Opera Company at Reading, PA. 1st edn thus. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
29) THE MUSIC OF JONI MITCHELL: Made Easy for Guitar by Brent Phillips. Includes Her Greatest Hits [songbook]
Mitchell, Joni

THE MUSIC OF JONI MITCHELL: Made Easy for Guitar by Brent Phillips. Includes Her Greatest Hits [songbook]
NY Warner Bros/Crazy Crow Music 1974., 1974. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 48pp Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames for 17 songs written and performed by Joni Mitchell. Titles include: Big Yellow Taxi; Chelsea Morning; Free Man in Paris; Michael from the Mountains; Woodstock; and 12 more. Illustrated by cover illustrated in color. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
30) BALLADS AND FOLK SONGS OF THE SOUTHWEST: More Than 600 Titles, Melodies and Texts Collected in Oklahoma [songbook]
Moore, Ethel and Chauncey O

Norman Univ of Oklahoma Press (1964)., 1964. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Binding and contents in very good condition. 10.25" x 6.75" pp: xv, 414 Index. Illustrated by 16pp illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original cloth. (more information)

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 367 listings found.