Browsing the inventory of R & A Petrilla, BooksellersFolk Songs |
|
Browse books in Folk Songs | Return to R & A Petrilla, Booksellers
|
| |||||
| 1) |
FOLK SONGS OF PEGGY SEEGER: 88 Traditional Ballads and Songs. Photographs by David Gahr [songbook]
NY Oak Publications (1964)., 1964. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 10" x 7" 96pp Contains a two-page introduction by Peggy Seeger as well as lyrics, music and guitar chords to 84 songs performed by her. Illustrated by text illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 2) |
SONGS FOR THE SIXTIES [songbook--association copy]
London Workers' Music Association (1961)., 1961. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Illustrated paper covers and contents in very good condition. 8.75" x 5.5" 32pp A preface by Seeger and MacColl precedes lyrics, melody lines and chord symbols to 25 protest songs of the `50s and `60s. This is Joe Hickerson's copy with his small signature at the top of the title-page. The 25 songs include: Cheering the Queen; Diesel and Shale; Go Down You Murderers; That Greedy Landlord; Strontium Ninety; Wallaby Liz; &c. Illustrated by 11 illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 3) |
NEW CITY SONGSTER: Group of 11 volumes
London: The Singers Club. First Editions. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. David Scott. These rare songsters are seldom seen for sale. This group of 11 volumes (#1-10, 12) were owned and annotated by a well-known Australian folksinger who signed her name in Volume 1 and made notes, comments, and changes throughout a number of the eleven volumes. As usual, Volume 1 is the "1974 redesigned reprint"; Volume 2 is dated 1969, and so on to Volume 12 dated 1976. The number of pages in each volume ranges from 20 to 40. True to the name, each volume is full of words and melodies to songs of protest, labor, etc., featuring those written by Peggy Seeger and Ewan MacColl. According to the Working Class Movement Library website: "New City Songster was almost entirely the work of Peggy Seeger (who chose, edited and notated the songs) and David Scott (the artist for all but one of the issues).It ran for 21 volumes, 1968-1985." 9" x 4". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 4) |
DARLING COREY: Peter Singer picking the five string banjo and singing
NY: Folkways Records, 1953. First Edition. Pictorial boards. Very Good/Very Good. 33-1/3 rpm 10" vinyl lp. Folkways Project, 3. Editor, Alan Lomax. Recording supervisor, Moses Asch. This was Pete Seeger's first solo lp, containing his versions of 16 songs, including: John Riley; Devilish Mary; East Virginia Blues; Skillet Good and Greasy; My Blue-eyed Gal; Cripple Creek; Jam on Jerry's Rocks; Danville Girl; etc. Top edge of sleeve repaired with old tape. 10.25" x 10.25". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 5) |
BITS AND PIECES: Songs by Pete Seeger, written by himself or in collaboration with Lee Hays, Norman Rosten... [songbook]
NY Ludlow Music & Sanga Music (1965)., 1965. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 48pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, piano accompaniment and guitar chords to 22 songs. Titles include: The Bells of Rhymney; Empty Pockets Blues; Get Up and Go; Hudson River Song; This Old Car; Who Killed Norma Jean?; and 16 more. The final page contains Seeger's "Extroduction to the Songbook.". Illustrated by Leona Pierce drawing, photo. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 6) |
AMERICAN FAVORITE BALLADS: Tunes and Songs as Sung by Pete Seeger
NY: Oak Publications, 1961. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Fine. pp: 95, (1) discography; illustrations from old prints, &c. This songbook contains words, music, and chord symbols to 84 traditional folk songs, topical songs, and protest songs, including: Come All You Fair and Tender Ladies; Darling Corey; Hammer Song; Putting on the Style; Reuben James; Solidarity; Study War No More; We Shall Not Be Moved; and 76 more. 11" x 8.5". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 7) |
CARRY IT ON: The Story of America's Working People in Song and Picture [songbook]
Bethlehem, PA: Sing Out, 1991. Reprint. Pictorial wraps. Fine. Illus from Photographs. 255pp, index; text illus from photographs. Contains words and music to 94 songs, grouped by era: Oh, Freedom, 1770-1865; Eight Hours, 1865-1900; Solidarity Forever, 1900-1918; Talking Freedom, 1918-1945; etc. 10.75" x 8.25". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 8) |
THE WEAVERS SING FOLK SONGS OF AMERICA AND OTHER LANDS [songbook]
NY Folkways Music (1951)., 1951. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Few signs of light use, else near very good condition. 12" x 8.75" 48pp Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames for 32 songs performed by The Weavers. Titles include: Darling Corey; Easy Rider Blues; Follow the Drinkin' Gourd; Rock Island Line; Talking Blues; and 27 more. This is the first songbook devoted to the work of The Weavers; and this copy has the small stamp of the Folklore Center, 110 MacDougal St., NYC. Illustrated by four vignette portraits. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 9) |
LET'S BUILD A RAILROAD. Illustrated by Tom Funk [songbook]
USA Aladdin Books (1954)., 1954. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edges of boards rubbed as usual, else in very good condition. 10.25" x 8" (32)pp This book for children contains lyrics, piano accompaniment, and guitar chords to five folk songs about railroads. The titles included by folklorist Seeger are: This Old Hammer; Tie Tamping Song; John Henry; Train Is A-coming; The Little Black Train. Illustrated by color illus throughout text. First Edition. Binding is cloth/boards. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 10) |
THE SERENDIPITY SINGERS DOLLAR SOUVENIR SONG ALBUM [songbook]
s.l. Hansen 1964., 1964. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 11" x 8.5" 24pp Contains lyrics, melody lines and guitar chords to 12 songs performed by The Serendipity Singers. Titles include: Crooked Little Man; Six Wheel Driver; Sailin' Away; Sing Out; Sinner Man; and seven more. The centerspread comprises a page of biographical data and two half-page photographs of the group. Illustrated by cover, two illus from photos. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 11) |
INTERNATIONAL POLKA SONG FOLIO: Containing worlds and music of Polkas written by native composers [songbook]
NY Shapiro, Bernstein (1943)., 1943. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents near fine condition. 12" x 9" 48pp Contains lyrics, music and guitar chords to 16 polkas, written in as many different countries. Includes: Pennsylvania Polka (USA); Beer Barrel Polka (Czecho-Slovakia); Free China Polka (China); One More Stein Polka (Holland); Bowling Polka (Poland); Zoompa Polka (Uruguay); etc. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 12) |
132 FOLK SONG FAVORITES
USA: Copa, 1965. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Very Good. Berger. Contains words and music to 132 folk songs, including: A-roving; Barbara Allen; Cockles And Mussels; Foggy, Foggy Dew; Go Down, Moses; Goodnight Irene; I Gave My Love A Cherry; Raisins And Almonds; Roving Gambler; Tom Dooley; and 122 more. 12" x 9". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 13) |
SONGS OF THE GOLD MINERS: A Golden Collection of Songs as Sung by and about the Forty-niners [songbook]
NY Carl Fischer (1932)., 1932. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Some wear along spine, else in very good condition. 12" x 9" 48pp Contains lyrics, melody lines, piano accompaniment, guitar chords and frames to 20 songs of gold-rush California. An introduction by Beth Moore precedes the music. Titles include: A California Ball; The Dirty Miner; Gold Hunting; Hangtown Girls; The Honest Miner; Piker Jim; Sailing for San Francisco; and 13 more. Illustrated by full-cover illus in color. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 14) |
NORTH PENNSYLVANIA MINSTRELSY: As Sung in the Backwoods Settlements, Hunting Cabins and Lumber Camps in...Pennsylvania
Altoona, PA: Times Tribune, 1923. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Expertly restored in new gray boards with original wraps mounted. pp: 228, (5), index; 22 plates from photographs. Most of the plates are full-length photo-portraits of players and singers, including a number of Native Americans. This music, as sung in Pennsylvania's "Black Forest" from 1840 to 1923, was collected by Henry W. Shoemaker, John C. French, and John H. Chatham. Included are many examples of music built on local lore as well as cowboy songs, canal-boat songs, "The Slave's Lament," songs of the Civil War era, etc. 7.5" x 5.75". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 15) |
'WAY UP ON OLD SMOKY: Songs of Mountain Folk, Cowboy Music, Work Songs, Spirituals, Blues . [songbook]
Boston: Ginn, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial cloth. 106pp, index. Contains words and music to a variety of traditional songs, arranged for girls' and women's voices. 10.5" x 7". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 16) |
AMERICAN HOOTENANNY: Traditional and Contemporary Folk Songs [songbook]
NY Consolidated Music 1964., 1964. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Covers rubbed along spine, else in very good condition. 12" x 8.5" 64pp Has 3.5pp of text on the Folk Song Revival, chord charts, etc. and lyrics, melody lines and guitar chords to 53 folksongs. Titles include: Alabama Bound; Blow Away the Morning Dew; Eddystone Light; Johnson Boys; Mrs. McGrath; Raise A Ruckus Tonight; Winnsboro Cotton Blues; and 46 more. Illustrated by few illustrations in text. 1st book edn. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 17) |
REPRINTS FROM THE PEOPLE'S SONGS BULLETIN, 1946-1949. Foreword by Pete Seeger [songbook]
NY Oak Publications (1961)., 1961. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Faint dampmarks inside covers, else in very good condition. 9.25" x 6.25" 96pp Contains lyrics to about 70 songs, many with music, along with commentary on this post-WWII revival of folk music in America. Illustrated by photos and drawings in text. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 18) |
REPRINTS FROM THE PEOPLE'S SONGS BULLETIN, 1946-1949. Foreword by Pete Seeger [songbook]
NY Oak Publications (1961)., 1961. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Rubbed along spine, else in good condition. 9.25" x 6.25" 96pp Contains lyrics to about 70 songs, many with music, along with commentary on this post-WWII revival of folk music in America. Illustrated by photos and drawings in text. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 19) |
THE PAUL SIMON SONG BOOK: THE BEST OF SIMON & GARFUNKEL [songbook]
NY Charing Cross Music (1966)., 1966. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 32pp On the cover is a color photo-illus of Simon and Garfunkel on a gravel path. Contains lyrics, music, and guitar chords to 12 songs, including: The Sound of Silence; Homeward Bound; I Am A Rock; April Come She Will; Kathy's Song; Richard Cory; etc. Illustrated by 5pp illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 20) |
SONGS BY PAUL SIMON: Featured by Simon and Garfunkel [songbook]
NY: Charing Cross Music, 1967. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Pictorial paper covers. 40pp; 4pp illus from photographs. On the cover is a sketched portrait of Simon and Garfunkel. Contains lyrics, music, and guitar chords to 13 songs, including: At the Zoo; The 59th Street Bridge Song (Feelin' Groovy); Scarborough Fair; A Hazy Shade of Winter; A Poem on the Underground Wall; etc. 12" x 9". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 21) |
SIMON AND GARFUNKEL: BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER [songbook]
NY Charing Cross Music (1970)., 1970. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Color-pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 40pp On the cover is a color portrait of Simon and Garfunkel. Contains lyrics, music, and guitar chords to 11 songs, including: Baby Driver; Bridge over Troubled Water; Bye Bye, Love; El Condor Pasa; So Long, Frank Lloyd Wright; The Boxer; The Only Living Boy in New York; etc. Illustrated by 4pp illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 22) |
SONGS BY PAUL SIMON: Featured by Simon and Garfunkel [songbook]
NY Charing Cross Music (1967)., 1967. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 40pp On the cover is a sketched portrait of Simon and Garfunkel. Contains lyrics, music, and guitar chords to 13 songs, including: At the Zoo; The 59th Street Bridge Song (Feelin' Groovy); Scarborough Fair; A Hazy Shade of Winter; A Poem on the Underground Wall; etc. Illustrated by 4pp illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 23) |
SONGS OF SIMON & GARFUNKEL AND OTHER HITS: Easy-play Speed Music [songbook]
Milwaukee: Sight & Sound Systems, 1974. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Pictorial paper covers. 56pp. Contains lyrics, named-note music, and guitar chords to 21 songs, including: American Tune; Bridge Over Troubled Waters; Homeward Bound; Mrs. Robinson; The Sound of Silence; Spinning Wheel; etc. 11" x 8.5". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 24) |
SING OUT! THE FOLK SONG MAGAZINE", Volume 19, Number 4, Winter 1969/1970
NY: Sing Out, 1969. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 44pp; text illus from photographs. A troubling cover illustration by Jeff Schlanger symbolizes agony over the 1969 song, My massacre in Vietnam. Articles include: If This Be Treason, an anti-war piece by Barbara Dane; If You Love Uncle Sam (Bring 'em Home), song by Pete Seeger; Josh White: A Farewell, by Don McLean; A Personal Statement about Folk Music by Josh Dunson; An Incomplete List of Folk Clubs and Societies; reviews of books and records; lyrics and music to folksongs; etc. 10" x 7". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 25) |
SING OUT! THE FOLK SONG MAGAZINE", Volume 23, Number 5, 1974
NY: Sing Out, 1974. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 49pp; text illus from photographs. This issue features the New Orleans Mardi Gras, the Cajun Mardi Gras, the Louisiana Heritage Fair, folk market place, etc. Has words and music to: "The Indian Prayer"; "Che Guevara" by Peggy Seeger; "Ludlow Massacre" by Alfred Hayes and Earl Robinson; "Don't Let Your Deal Go Down"; "Prohibition Is A Failure"; etc. Articles include: "M.D. Worley, North Carolina Banjo Maker" by Don MacNeil; "Photo Poems" by David Gahr and Julius Lester; Pete Seeger's regular "Johnny Appleseed, Jr." column; &c. 10" x 7". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 26) |
SING OUT! THE FOLK SONG MAGAZINE", Volume 17, Number 2, April/May 1967
NY: Sing Out, 1967. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 64pp; text illus from photographs. Articles include: The Radio Ballads by Ewan MacColl; Bill Bolick's Own Story of the Blue Sky Boys; Folk Songs of New York City by June Lazare; folk news; book and record reviews; and a selection of songs written by readers. 11" x 8.5". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 27) |
SING OUT! THE FOLK SONG MAGAZINE", Volume 20, Number 1, September/October 1970
NY: Sing Out, 1970. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 60pp; text illus from photographs. This 20th Anniversary issue has articles on: The Copper Family of Sussex; Buell Kazee (Kentucky mountain songs and banjo); words and music to "Wildwood Weeds," "All My Children of the Sun," "Ballad of the Unknown Soldier," "Garbage," "Black Panther Chant," and other songs; folk scene news; etc. 10" x 7". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 28) |
SING OUT! THE FOLK SONG MAGAZINE", Volume 17, Number 6, December/January 1967/68
NY: Sing Out, 1967. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 64pp; text illus from photographs. Articles include: a long feature on Woody Guthrie and his music on the tenth anniversary of his death; Misc. Notes on Music in the North of Vietnam, text and photographs by Julius Lester; the film "Don't Look Back" and Bob Dylan, by Paul Nelson; radical political songs of the day; book and record reviews; and a selection of songs written by readers. 11" x 8.5". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 29) |
SING OUT! THE FOLK SONG MAGAZINE", Volume 24, Number 5, 1975 [with record]
NY: Sing Out, 1975. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 55pp; text illus from photographs. This issue is devoted to Native American Music, and bound in is a 33-1/3 rpm recording of 12 Native American songs. Articles include: "Songs of the Creation" by Rarihokwats; "Within the Circle" (interview with Greg Borst); Teach-in on the Plains Drum and the Courting Flute; "Crow Dog, the Silent Singer" by Richard Erdoes; "Traditional American Indian Music on Record" by Tony Isaacs; etc. 10" x 7". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| 30) |
SING OUT! THE FOLK SONG MAGAZINE", Volume 21, Number 3, March/April 1972
NY: Sing Out, 1972. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Pictorial paper covers. 44pp; text illus from photographs. On the cover is a David Gahr photograph of Happy & Artie Traum cavorting on the greensward. Articles include: Happy & Artie Traum: An Interview by Bob Norman; John Jackson by Mary Meade; "When I'm Talking, I'm Singing": A Workshop with Malvina Reynolds; The Quiet Knight [folk club] by Ron and Judy Stevens; columnists; reviews of books and records; lyrics and music to folksongs; etc. 10" x 7". (more information)
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 367 listings found. |


![FOLK SONGS OF PEGGY SEEGER: 88 Traditional Ballads and Songs. Photographs by David Gahr [songbook] FOLK SONGS OF PEGGY SEEGER: 88 Traditional Ballads and Songs. Photographs by David Gahr [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/525m/92007525-0-m.jpg)

![SONGS FOR THE SIXTIES [songbook--association copy] SONGS FOR THE SIXTIES [songbook--association copy]](http://i.biblio.com/b/434m/71191434-0-m.jpg)


![BITS AND PIECES: Songs by Pete Seeger, written by himself or in collaboration with Lee Hays, Norman Rosten... [songbook] BITS AND PIECES: Songs by Pete Seeger, written by himself or in collaboration with Lee Hays, Norman Rosten... [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/286m/79167286-0-m.jpg)

![CARRY IT ON: The Story of America's Working People in Song and Picture [songbook] CARRY IT ON: The Story of America's Working People in Song and Picture [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/425m/161698425-0-m.jpg)
![THE WEAVERS SING FOLK SONGS OF AMERICA AND OTHER LANDS [songbook] THE WEAVERS SING FOLK SONGS OF AMERICA AND OTHER LANDS [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/404m/88981404-0-m.jpg)
![LET'S BUILD A RAILROAD. Illustrated by Tom Funk [songbook] LET'S BUILD A RAILROAD. Illustrated by Tom Funk [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/168m/41551168-0-m.jpg)
![THE SERENDIPITY SINGERS DOLLAR SOUVENIR SONG ALBUM [songbook] THE SERENDIPITY SINGERS DOLLAR SOUVENIR SONG ALBUM [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/513m/92007513-0-m.jpg)
![INTERNATIONAL POLKA SONG FOLIO: Containing worlds and music of Polkas written by native composers [songbook] INTERNATIONAL POLKA SONG FOLIO: Containing worlds and music of Polkas written by native composers [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/825m/18228825-0-m.jpg)

![SONGS OF THE GOLD MINERS: A Golden Collection of Songs as Sung by and about the Forty-niners [songbook] SONGS OF THE GOLD MINERS: A Golden Collection of Songs as Sung by and about the Forty-niners [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/398m/79839398-0-m.jpg)

!['WAY UP ON OLD SMOKY: Songs of Mountain Folk, Cowboy Music, Work Songs, Spirituals, Blues . [songbook] 'WAY UP ON OLD SMOKY: Songs of Mountain Folk, Cowboy Music, Work Songs, Spirituals, Blues . [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/379m/12535379-0-m.jpg)
![AMERICAN HOOTENANNY: Traditional and Contemporary Folk Songs [songbook] AMERICAN HOOTENANNY: Traditional and Contemporary Folk Songs [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/883m/73066883-0-m.jpg)
![REPRINTS FROM THE PEOPLE'S SONGS BULLETIN, 1946-1949. Foreword by Pete Seeger [songbook] REPRINTS FROM THE PEOPLE'S SONGS BULLETIN, 1946-1949. Foreword by Pete Seeger [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/960m/85303960-0-m.jpg)
![REPRINTS FROM THE PEOPLE'S SONGS BULLETIN, 1946-1949. Foreword by Pete Seeger [songbook] REPRINTS FROM THE PEOPLE'S SONGS BULLETIN, 1946-1949. Foreword by Pete Seeger [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/733m/27780733-0-m.jpg)
![THE PAUL SIMON SONG BOOK: THE BEST OF SIMON & GARFUNKEL [songbook] THE PAUL SIMON SONG BOOK: THE BEST OF SIMON & GARFUNKEL [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/287m/80752287-0-m.jpg)
![SONGS BY PAUL SIMON: Featured by Simon and Garfunkel [songbook] SONGS BY PAUL SIMON: Featured by Simon and Garfunkel [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/974m/12534974-0-m.jpg)
![SIMON AND GARFUNKEL: BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER [songbook] SIMON AND GARFUNKEL: BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/024m/77886024-0-m.jpg)
![SONGS OF SIMON & GARFUNKEL AND OTHER HITS: Easy-play Speed Music [songbook] SONGS OF SIMON & GARFUNKEL AND OTHER HITS: Easy-play Speed Music [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/387m/12536387-0-m.jpg)

